Clubnight – Telekom Electronic Beats

Telekom Electronic Beats presents

TELEKOM
ELECTRONIC BEATS
CLUBNIGHT
July 8
Dresden
Click Clack
Fritz Kalkbrenner
Recondite
Super Flu
Robag Wruhme
Animal Trainer
Magit Cacoon
Gunjah
Denis Horvat

Upcoming
Events

We are proud to present the program for our new Telekom Electronic Beats Clubnight series. It’s a roving series of club collaborations that will see us throwing parties with some of the best DJs in the world at some of the coolest clubs in Germany.

Check below for the program so far—and keep your eyes on this space, we’ll be adding new dates throughout the year.
July 27,
2018
Cologne
Mama Snake
Mama Snake, Solid Blake, Rebecca von Kalinowsky
at Gewölbe
Door only
August 18,
2018
Essen
Shanti Celeste, Ben UFO, Objekt, African Acid is the Future, Simon Hildebrandt, Le Dernier
at Zeche Zollverein
Door only

Artists we hosted
from 2000 to 2017

2017
Gorillaz
Lena Willikens
Candy Pollard
Christian Löffler
Roman Flügel
Kaspar Björk & Sexy Lazer aka The Mansisters
Regis
Even Tuell
Mathias Kaden & Daniel Stefanik
Silent Servant
Sigha
Oscar Mulero
Redshape
Mr. Ties
Adryiano
Le Dernier
Ellen Allien
Gunjah
Marvin & Guy
Talaboman
Marie.
DJ Overdose
Templeton & Varum
T-Data
Marcel Fengler
Chez Damier
Heiko MSO
Pariah
Candy Pollard
Portable
Kenneth Christiansen
Dixon
Henrik Schwarz
Wighnomy Brothers
Jan Blomqvist
Gunjah
Bebetta
Dirty Doering
Fort Romeau
Homo Helal
Rapinsky
Legowelt Live
Faerber
Bobbie
Zenker Brothers
Âme
Bicep
I-F
Eluize
Perm
Avalon Emerson
Leon Vynehall
Roi Perez
Simian Mobile Disco
Dark Sky live
Shanti Celeste
Robag Whrume
Actress
Lanark Artefax
Skee Mask
Leo Küchler
Sascha Braemer
Freddy K
Fragmentiert Live
ND Baumecker
Black Nakhur
NYT
Barbara Hoffmann
Portable Live
James Dean Brown
D'Julz
Shed
Dopplereffekt Live
Borrowed Identity
Len Faki
2016
Grace Jones
KiNK
Tim Lawrence
Fatboy Slim
Bebe Rexha
HONNE
LEYYA
Derrick May
Francesco Tristano
Chilly Gonzales
Grace Jones
SCHWARZMANN
Timeline
Underground Resistance
Bugge Wesseltoft
Etienne Jaumet
Osunlade
Robert Owens
Ben Westbeech
Pat Thomas
Kahil El'Zabar
David Lemaitre
Florian Meier
Floating Points
Julio Bashmore
Bat For Lashes
Fran Palermo
Adi Ulmansky
Changing Grey
Ripperton
Subotage
Is Tropical
Brand Brauer Frick
Mius,David Kebe
wyst
Jacob Medrea
Bricks & Clay
DJ O-Sun
Metue
Grizzly
Noema

Woman
2015
New Order
Actress
Hudson Mohawke
Arthur Baker
Daniel Miller
Âme
Kiasmos
Dj Koze
DJ Hell
Nina Kraviz
Fatima
Omar Souleyman
DJ Chriss V
Cuc
Balthazar
Emilie Nicolas
Max Graef
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Temple Invisible
Disco Sigaretta
Weval
Ten Fé
Francesca Lombardo
Brand Brauer Frick
Iamyank
Nozinja
Howling
Seres
Julian Glanzer
Lorenzo Bravi
Subotage
S.Olbricht
Highasakite
Hercules and Love Affair
Volkova Sisters
Romare
Ilija Rudman
Mykki Blanco
Sinkane
Kozmodrum
Lone
Eddy Ramich
Kölsch KiNK
Pytzek
Young Fathers
Talisco
Tomislav
Zenker Brothers
DJ Gilerz
Aurora
Fil Lavin
AudioStrom
Mr. Jools
Milena Djurdjic
Boris Calic
Katarina Zlajic
George FitzGerald
Tijana T
Elliphant
Roosevelt
AVAVAV
Howling
Róisín Murphy
David August
Django Django
Von Spar
Warpaint
Ibeyi
Young Fathers
Son Lux
Archive
Motor City Drum Ensemble
Gilles Peterson
Metronomy
2014
Diamond Version
Bonobo
Moderat
Daphni
I Break Horses
Jungle
Vimes
Mac de Marco
Goldfrapp
Jon Hopkins
Moderat
Jessie Ware
Kate Boy
Deep Thoughts
Caribou
London Grammar
Omar Souleyman
Jessy Lanza
James Blake
Zoot Woman
James Holden Live
Joy Wellboy
Erlend Øye
Patrick Wolf
Eyedress
Den Sorte Skole
Wild Beasts
Asbjørn
Shura
Sylvan Esso
2013
Lana del Rey
Roosevelt
Karin Park
Hurts
James Pants
Youthkills
Agoria
Dizzee Rascal
Modeselektor
Hundreds
James Blake
Dan Deacon
Trust
Popnoname
Reptile Youth
Rangleklods
Chilly Gonzales
Mark Ronson + Riton
Coma
Disclosure
Giorgio Moroder
Mount Kimbie
Retro Stefson
Nôze
Charli XCX
John Talabot
Washed Out
Fritz Kalkbrenner
MS MR
Efterklang
Woodkid
Sizarr
Metro Area
When Saints Go Machine
2012
Jazzanova Live at Electronic Beats Festival Gdansk 2012
Jazzanova
Digitalism
Dillion
James Blake
Squarepusher
Grimes
Mike Skinner
Woodkid
Unkle Sounds
Friendly Fires
Amon Tobin
Citiziens!
Austra
Tensnake
Miike Snow
Junior Boys
Nicolas Jaar
Hudson Mohawke
James Blake
Squarepusher
I Hearts Shark
HVOB
Modeselektor
Dillon
Woodkid
Hot Chip
Brandt Brauer Frick
Ensemble
Karin Park
2011
Planningtorock
Holy Ghost!
Animal Collective
Nouvelle Vague
Modeselektor
FM Belfast
When Saints go Machine
Bonaparte
Bon Homme
Peaches
Crystal Fighters
Apparat Band
Miike Snow
WhoMadeWho
Lamb
Buraka Som Sistema
Does it offend you yeah?
FM Belfast
Realistic Crew/Crimson
Digitalism
Róisín Murphy
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
When Saints Go Machine
How Convenient
Groove Armada present Red Light
Wiley
Zola Jesus
The Drums
2010
Hot Chip
Booka Shade
Moderat
Miike Snow
Major Lazer
Delphic
The Human League
Little Dragon
Kele
Bon Homme
Nouvelle Vague
The Asteroids
N.O.H.A.
Turboweekend
Róisín Murphy
Caribou
Barbara Panther
Mount Kimbie
2009
Gossip
Phoenix
Fever Ray
Simian Mobile Disco
Modeselektor
Bodi Bill
Filthy Dukes
James Yuill
Donna Summer
Yello
The Asteroids
2008
Underworld
Modeselektor
Robyn
Alter Ego
Who Made Who
The Streets
Róisín Murphy
Booka Shade
The Whitest Boy Alive
Peaches
Hercules and Love Affair
Santigold
Gorillaz Soundsystem
2007
Soulwax
2many DJs
Goldie
Kelis
Felix da Housecat
Ian Pooley
Howard Donald
Tonka
2006
Nightmares on Wax
Superdiscount
Prodigy
Deichkind
Carl Graig
Groove Armada
Boy George
Hell
MIA.
Zoot Woman
Ian Pooley
2005
Faithless
Stereo MCs
Zoot Woman
Gus Gus
Prodigy
2004
The Strike Boys
Bigga Bush
Rammstein
Virginia Jetzt!
Phillip Boa
Tiefschwarz
Turntablerockers
Mocky
2raumwohnung
MIA.
Chicks on Speed
2002
LTJ Bukem & MC Conrad
Kosheen
Sofa Surfers
Kid Loco
Chicks on Speed
2001
Mouse on Mars
Elektrochemie LK
OP:L Bastards
Turntablerockers
Utah Saints
2000
Launch